NLX-9 3G/HD/SD-SDI Dual Fiber Optic Receiver with ST Connectors

In stock
Brand: Census DigitalCensus Digital


45f1bf_129d943b8eae492aa7e64c8674fdade7

The NLX-9 from Census Digital provides a cost effective miniature solution to receive two 3G/HD/SD-SDI signals over single mode fiber optic cable using ST connectors at distances up to 10km.

The NLX-9 provides two SDI fiber optic inputs on ST connectors with a wavelength range of 1270 nm to 1610 nm and offers one output of each SDI signal on a 75 Ohm BNC connector.

The NLX-9 provides reclocking on both of the outgoing SDI signals on the BNC connectors. 

Dual Color LED indicators provide a GREEN status indication to show that the reclockers are  locked to valid SDI signals or a RED status  indication to show a valid SDI signal is not present.

Power to the NLX-9 is provided by an external AC Adapter with locking DC connector supplied with the module.